Which Of The Following Is Not A Service Provided By Municipal Utility Districts?
[…] The Committee has non previously considered this question.

10 Department 3 provides, in relevant part:

"Private corporations and persons that own operate, command or manage a ... organisation for ... furnishing h2o ... to or for the public ... are public utilities subject to the command past the Legislature. The Legislature may prescribe that additional classes of individual corporations or other person are public utilities." (Cal. Const., art. XII, § 3, emphasis added.)

Section 5 provides, in relevant function:

"The Legislature has plenary power, unlimited by the other provisions of this constitution but consistent with this article, to confer additional authorization and jurisdiction upon the commission ..." (Cal. Const., art. XII, § 5.)

11 The Lawmaking enumerates other exemptions.